John Wooden Global Leadership Awards
 

The John Wooden MBA Leadership Fellows

 

A committee of faculty and staff select deserving UCLA Anderson MBA students based on their exceptional principles-based leadership and academic merit. Their experiences enrich the UCLA Anderson community, and their leadership values echo Coach Wooden's. Funds are provided via net proceeds from the annual John Wooden Global Leadership Award dinner.

Mitchella Gilbert (’21)

Read More About Mitchella

Ariana Cernius (J.D. ’17, ’21)

Read More About Ariana

Stephen Johnson (B.S. ’05, FEMBA ’21)

Read More About Stephen

Kelsey Kawana (FEMBA ’22)

Read More About Kelsey

Jesse Brandon Baker (EMBA ’21)

Read More About Brandon

Learn more about the Fellowship Application

 

Previous Fellows

 

Amanda K. Beck
(MBA '20)


Wooden Fellow 2019

Read Bio

Danielle Schlegel
(EMBA ’20)


Wooden Fellow 2019

Read Bio

Rob Busalacchi
(FEMBA ’20)


Wooden Fellow 2019

Read Bio

Apichaya Taechamahapun
(UCLA-NUS EMBA ’20)


Wooden Fellow 2019

Read Bio

Jessica Barnette
(MPH ’14, FEMBA ’19)


Wooden Fellow 2018

Learn More

Gerry Sims
(’19)


Wooden Fellow 2018

Learn More

Leah Maddock Loh
(MPH ’05, EMBA ’19)


Wooden Fellow 2018

Learn More

Ryan Tan
(UCLA-NUS EMBA ’19)


Wooden Fellow 2018

Learn More

Evan Barnes
(EMBA '18)


Wooden Fellow 2017

Anna Goldberg
(MBA '18)


Wooden Fellow 2017

Sana Rahim
(FEMBA '19)


Wooden Fellow 2017

Brandon Scott
(MBA/M.D. '18)


Wooden Fellow 2017

Doug Larratt
(EMBA '17)


Wooden Fellow 2016

Corey McMillen
(MBA '17)


Wooden Fellow 2016

Datra Oliver
(FEMBA '18)


Wooden Fellow 2016

Eric Potocek
(FEMBA '18)


Wooden Fellow 2016

Tiffany Cantrell
(FEMBA '16)


Wooden Fellow 2015

Christian Dunbar
(EMBA '16)


Wooden Fellow 2015

Virginia Tancioco
(M.D./MBA ’16)


Wooden Fellow 2015

Dr. Rob Douk
(GEMBA ’16)


Wooden Fellow 2015

Nicole aBeckett
(FEMBA ’15)


Wooden Fellow 2014

Derek Herrera
(’15)


Wooden Fellow 2014

Elizabeth Pratt
(MBA/MPP ’16)


Wooden Fellow 2014

Jordana Mora
(FEMBA ’15)


Wooden Fellow 2013

Elliot Ling
(’14)


Wooden Fellow 2013

Aviva Altmann
(’13)


Wooden Fellow 2012

Karla Sarni
(FEMBA '13)


Wooden Fellow 2012

Juan Rose
(EMBA '13)


Wooden Fellow 2012

Valerie Sun
(FEMBA '13)


Wooden Fellow 2011

Russell Altenburg
('12)


Wooden Fellow 2011

Archana Sunder Rajan
(EMBA '11)


Wooden Fellow 2010

Joanna Shochet Bowe
( '11)


Wooden Fellow 2010

Shahrouz Golshani
( FEMBA '11)


Wooden Fellow 2009

Dana Taylor
('10)


Wooden Fellow 2009