Korn Convocation Hall Chair Plaque Names

David A. Ackert '82- F22

Lawrence M. Agin- A8

Russell G. Allison '83- G26

Richard A. Anderson- C8

Jeffrey W. Baus- B9

Sanford and Phyllis Beim- A2

Sanford and Phyllis Beim- D17

Richard M. Beleson- B18

Sayoko and Nicolas Benes- D16

The Bever Family- C10

Maryanna Bordges-Williams- F11

Eleanor V. Brewer- C17

Peter B. Bright '89- D2

Jeffry P. Brown '81- D4

Carla J. Buck- C12

Terri D. Bullock '80- F3

Mark A. Burchill '94- E22

John T. Carlen- C15

Thomas J. Carmichael '94- E14

Steven P. Cesinger '86- D20

Dr. Marjorie Chan- B14

Dylan J. Charles '95- D22

Rena M. Chinn '90- F14

John E. Colston '93- E5

Clark Cornell- F19

Diane and Brian Davies '89- D26

Michael P. De Paola '94- E1

David L. Dennis- B16

Marion R. Dennis- C13

Phyllis and Jim Easton- D18

Laurence D. Fink- B3

Jerry Finnell- B12

Allison Fisher- E10

Lorraine and Don Freeberg- E12

James B. Freedman '78- E16

C. Stedman Garber Jr.- C7

Peter H. Gardner '95- E20

Jan C. Gay '49- F21

William A Gillespie '82- F15

Michael D. Grable '93- F4

Michael D. Grable- G20

George & Gerry Gregory- B8

Wayne & Carol Gullstad- D11

John Hahn- D13

JoAnn Hankin- C5

Robert E. Hart '83- E3

Charles D. Hartley '95- E2

John & Linda Havard- C4

Jack & Mary Ann Heidt- D19

John M. and Mary Ann K. Heidt- D24

Jon S. Higgins- G1

Beth and Larry Hirshik- A11

Kurt Hoefer '95- E6

Don & Lois Hoffman- C24

Gregory T. Horn '89- E11

Larry Horwitz- B6

John F. Hotchkis '58- D6

Christopher D. Jennings- B24

Chris M. Kanoff '84- F13

Jordan L. Kaplan- G3

Lalit M. Kapoor- D9

Lait M. Kapoor '75- D24

Karen S. Keegan- F8

Dennis & Karen Keegan- A6

Michael S. Kerney- B15

Rudolph Kluiber '89- F9

Heinrich and Ingrid Lammer- G6

Mr. and Mrs. James D. Lauter- C1

Ed Lavell '98- E9

Kenneth P. Lawler '84- E4

Edmund D. Leddy '95- E7

Bill Lee '95-E26

Mark T. Lindee '83- F24

Mr. and Mrs. David Lodge

Robert C. Marvin '90- D10

Victor and Teru Matsui- C6

Christine McCarthy- C20

Chauncery J. Medberry- B20

Jack Melnikoff '96- D5

Eve Martin Memmo '92/
Nicholas  C. Memmo '90- C26

Mark J. Mickelson '93- D8

Margot and Mitchell Milias- F10

David A. Moyne- B7

Karlheinz Muhr- F20

Harry T. Muranaka- C2

John R. Muse '74- F17

Marc B. Nathanson- A7

Loay H. Nazer- B13

Lan K. Nguyen- G7

Wayne C. Olson- B11

John C. Parker '91/
Co-Founder--Literary Club- G14

Kurry Pattison- C3

Philip and Angela Penaloza- F6

Tim and Melissa Pennington- E13

Anthony D. Perkins '01- E19

James M. Peters- G5

Duwayne J. Peterson- B1

DuWayne J. Peterson, Jr.- G8

William P. & Carol Pierskalla- A22

David & Janet Polak- B26

David F. Posnick '92- D14

Eleanor Pott- C14

Robert J. Raab, Jr.- A13

R. Gregory Rich- C22

Albert C. Riley- G24

Olivia Seacrest Riopelle '93/Russell J. Riopelle- F7

Karen D. Roche '89- G12

Harry K. Rosenthal- A9

Ned K. Ryder- E15

Michael J. Sabre '89- E17

Dr. & Mrs. Edward V. Sedgwick- B10

William C. Seeger, Jr.- A10

The Seidler Family- A18

Ralph '53 and Shirley Shapiro- G2

Stacy M. Sharkey '94/Martin G. Sharkey '95- G22

William D. Shaw, Jr.- A1

Man Jit Singh '84- G18

Derek & Lisa Smith- C9

Shahan and Camilla Soghikian- C16

G. Edward Steins '89- G4

Leslie B. Stern '95- G16

Diana C. Sunshine '95/Bill S. Onderdonk '95- F1

Victor & Jennifer Tabbush- A12

Mary H. Takeda- F5

Miko Y.S. Tam '96- D7

Dr. & Mrs. Viren Tarachand Mehta- A5

Ronda L. Rundle- D1

Michael W. Thacher- D3

Tom Toiles/Co-Founder--Literary Club- G10

Jay Tremblay '90 and Jan Koors- B5

Donald G. Tronstein- B4

Yuji Tsutsumi- F2

In Memory of John P. Van Denburgh Jr.- C11

Elizabeth M. VanDenburgh '81- E18

Donald E. Vinson '68- F16

Thomas & Esther Wachtell- B22

Jack Y. Wang '76- E8

Glen C. Warren '89- F18

Leonard & Janice Well- D15

Patrick J. Welsh- A14

The Welsh Family- C26

J. Fred Weston- D12

Richard S. Wiley- A16

Moshe F. Rubinstein- C18

In honor of Professor Robert B. Andrews, Ph.D. - F12

Leonard J. Yamshon, M.D. & Son- B2