GAP Companies

Chile Past Global Access Program Companies
2009
Angecom
AxonAxis
Colegium
Lebox
Wamtech
Yx Wireless

2008
Andina Tech
Iron Mountain
Micomo
Tigabytes
2007
Blue Company
GSUR SA
iEducation

2006
Genomica Natural Selection
Paradigma

2004
iUnO-Software Engineering
TRAZACHILE (Fundacion Chile)
2003
Granjamar S.A.

2002
Biosonda
Defontana
Ingenera y Desarrollo Tecnologico (IDT)

2001
Atcom
Diagnotec
MovilMaster
2000
CIMA Research (Consultores Investigacion en Marketing)
Optimisa
QClass

1999
Agroquality
Andean Mining Technology
Laboratories Garden House
Finland Past Global Access Program Companies
2010
Analyse2
Creoware
Darepro
Firstbeat
Footbalance
Formia
GreenStream
Powernet
Rannikon
Scan Logistix
Sintrol
Viola
Vivid Works

2009
Beneq
Biocomputing Platforms
Codenomicon
Confidex
Flexibilis
Ixonos
Jidea
Miratel
Mobidiag
Modulight
Regea
Remote Analysis
SR-Instruments
SYRINX Bioanalytics
Vilant Systems
2008
Audico Systems
Blancco
Clothing Plus
Fastrax
Footbalance
Mylab Corp.
Novamass Analytical
ProWellness
Rapal
Tamware AB
Tracker

2007
Cesim
Cidercone
Confidex
Digital Dispatch Systems (formerly Mobisoft)
Idesco
IT Mill
Satel
Sofia Digital

2006
Ecolane
FogScreen
Left Foot Company/Pomarfin
Neorem Magnets
Neoxen Systems
Noptel
Rapal
Simtech Systems
Tanla (formerly OpenBit)
2005
Cimcorp
Clothing Plus
Fifth Element
GreenStream
Kallioteknikka Consulting Engineers
KTI
nLight Corporation (formerly Liekki)
Nokian Capacitors
Nordic ID
Process Vision
Sanako

2004
Affecto (formerly Genimap)
Good Mood Productions Ltd
Imagetalk
Lingsoft
Sulake Corporation
Teleste Corporation

2003
Ellibs (formerly Eweline Finland)
Engel Group
KSV Instruments
Mobidiag
Mr. Goodliving
Process Flow
Sofor Wireless
Vahanen
2002
Cybelius Maestro
Dekati
Lifa Pavelut
Olof Granlund
Patria Finavicomp
Pharmatory
QPR
Tanacorp

2001
Akumiitti
Exote
Logica (formerly Novo)
Necsom
Nixu
UPM Raflatac (formerly Rafsec)

2000
Arcus
CubeDesign
Foreca (Weather Service Finland)
Medix Biochemica
MultiBene Oy
Springtoys

1999
AWR Corporation (formerly APLAC Solutions Corporation)
Cybercube Corporation
FIT Biotech (formerly Finnish Immunotechnology)
NetMill Ltd (formerly Adcore Finland)
Stick Tech Ltd
Past Global Access Program Companies
Austria
2002

M2Master

Chile
2009

Angecom
AxonAxis
Colegium
Lebox
Wamtech
Yx Wireless
2008
Andina Tech
Iron Mountain
Micomo
Tigabytes
2007
Blue Company
GSUR SA
iEducation
2006
Genomica Natural Selection
Paradigma
2004
iUnO-Software Engineering
TRAZACHILE (Fundacion Chile)
2003
Granjamar S.A.
2002
Biosonda
Defontana
Ingenera y Desarrollo Tecnologico (IDT)
2001
Atcom
Diagnotec
MovilMaster
Chile (cont.)
2000
CIMA Research (Consultores Investigacion en Marketing)
Optimisa
QClass
1999
Agroquality
Andean Mining Technology
Laboratories Garden House

China
2008

EMC Corp.

FRANCE
2002

Cabrilog
Flourem
2001
AcXys
Alditech
Sante Valor
2000
Digimind
Incam Solutions
The Math Works (formerly Polyspace)
1999
Arturia Software

Ireland
2005

Aircraft Management Technologies
2004
Acquis Inc
MDS Gateways
Two-Ten Health Ltd
Israel
2010

amdocs
LiveU
NICE
2009
Chromagen
2008
Radware

Mexico
2003

No Borders (Sin Fronteras)
2002
Ipsobox

Singapore
2008

Oracle Corp (2 projects)
Progeniq
SecureAge

South Korea
2010

ESTsoft
New Optics
2009
Obigo

Spain
2010

Genaker
Libelium
theChanner
Visual Engineering
2009
BMAT
SEPMAG Technologies
Visiometrics
Spain (cont.)
2008
Hotel Interactive
2007
Infinitec
Visual Engineering
VozTelecom
2006
Elephant Memo
Icar Vision Systems
StarLab
2005
AIDA Center
Genaker
Visiometrics

United Kingdom
2010

eXpansys

United State
2010

Mobile-XL
Temptime
2009
Language Weaver
Precision Dynamix Corporation
2008
Oracle Corp.
Pringo Networks
2007
Oracle Corp.
2006
IT Global Solutions
2005
Tamar Technology
2001
HybridPlastics
2000
ANTs Software
eSourceWorld
1999
Wazzu